Schedule | West Coast Baptist College

Schedule

Monday

1st Hour Courses (7:15 - 8:45 AM)*

   
Class Name Instructor Classroom
Contemporary Theology N. Birt WW 213
Life of Christ G. Spaeth Revels 102
Baptist History and Distinctives J. Goetsch Revels 103
Greek 2 T. England Revels 302
History of Civilization 2 D. Demirjian WW 201
College Math T. Weadock Revels 309
Freshman Speech D. Williams Choir Room
     
Chapel (9:00 - 10:00 AM)*    
All students attend a combined chapel service in the Worship Center.  
     

2nd Hour Courses (10:15 - 11:45 AM)*

   
Class Name Instructor Classroom
Biblical Ethics J. Goetsch Revels 103
Prison Epistles D. Adams Revels 208
Intro to Dispensationalism M. Lester North Aud.
Greek 2 G. Spaeth Revels 302
Business Communications R. Weaver Revels 206
Education Seminar Rasmussen | Cox Revels 101
Grammar and Composition 2 A. Gregory Revels 309
History of Civilization 2 D. Demirjian WW 201
History of Fundamentalism P. Lee WW 205
Physics 2 T. Weadock Revels 303
Video Production K. Sultanik Revels 308
     

3rd Hour Courses (12:00 - 1:15 PM)*

   
Class Name Instructor Classroom
Women of the Bible (Women Only) R. Weaver Revels 303
Greek 2 D. Adams Revels 302
Grammar and Composition 2 H. Haynes Revels 309
Evangelism Ethics (Men Only) J. Goetsch WW 203
Sacred Music Literature T. Johnson Revels 204
Principles of Leadership: Paul T. Weaver Revels 101
Teaching Secondary Science L. Cox Revels 307
Media Foundations K. Sultanik Revels 102
Event Evangelism J. Schettler Revels 103
     

Monday Night Courses (7:00 - 9:00 PM)*

   
Class Name Instructor Classroom
Comparative Religions D. Adams Revels 208
Biblical Counseling and Abuse G. Crabb Revels 103
General Finance D. Lake Revels 309
Revolutionary War History R. Wells Revels 102
Web Development 1 J. Powell Revels 304
Teaching Elementary Math J. Davis Revels 101
Choral Conducting 2 R. Silbol Revels 204
Powerful Prayer J. Schettler Revels 207
     
Check your itinerary for class times as they are occasionally adjusted.*  

Tuesday

1st Hour Courses (7:15 - 8:45 AM)*

   
Class Name Instructor Classroom
Modern Day Cults T. England Revels 309
Romans P. Lee Revels 102
Greek 4 R. Houk Revels 101
Intro to Missions D. Harris Revels 103
Professional Training M. Rasmussen North Aud.
Pastoral Counseling (Men Only) G. Spaeth WW 211
Anatomy and Physiology  R. Allen Revels 307
     
Chapel (9:00 - 10:00 AM)*    
All students attend a combined chapel service in the Worship Center.  
     

2nd Hour Courses (10:15 - 11:45 AM)*

   
Class Name Instructor Classroom
Science and Faith T. England Revels 102
Word Processing S. Rasmussen Revels 206
Classroom Technology A. Sultanik Library
Creative Writing A. Gregory Revels 101
Recent American History M. Rasmussen North Aud.
Practical Missions Prep D. Harris Revels 208
Vocal Diction and Pedagogy A. Odenthal Revels 204
Freshman Speech J. Goetsch WW 211
     

3rd Hour Courses (12:00 - 1:15 PM)*

   
Class Name Instructor Classroom
Methodical Bible Studies R. Houk Revels 102
Ministry Leadership D. Lake WW 203
Philosophy of Christian Education A. Cox Revels 208
Practical Teaching Methods L. Cox WW 201
Rudiments of Music J. Seo Revels 101
Survey of Music History A. Odenthal Revels 204
Keyboard Harmony T. Johnson Revels 202
Intro to Biblical Counseling J. Schettler Revels 103
     

4th Hour Courses (1:45-2:55)*

   
Class Name Instructor Classroom
Physical Science L. Cox Revels 307
     
Check your itinerary for class times as they are occasionally adjusted.*  

Wednesday

1st Hour Courses (7:15 - 8:45 AM)*

   
Class Name Instructor Classroom
Contemporary Theology N. Birt WW 213
Life of Christ G. Spaeth Revels 102
Baptist History and Distinctives J. Goetsch Revels 103
Greek 2 T. England Revels 302
History of Civilization 2 D. Demirjian WW 201
College Math T. Weadock Revels 309
Freshman Speech D. Williams Choir Room
     
Chapel (9:00 - 10:00 AM)*    
All students attend a combined chapel service in the Worship Center.  
     

2nd Hour Courses (10:15 - 11:45 AM)*

   
Class Name Instructor Classroom
Biblical Ethics J. Goetsch Revels 103
Prison Epistles D. Adams Revels 208
Intro to Dispensationalism M. Lester North Aud.
Greek 2 G. Spaeth Revels 302
Business Communications R. Weaver Revels 206
Education Seminar Rasmussen | Cox Revels 101
Grammar and Composition 2 A. Gregory Revels 309
History of Civilization 2 D. Demirjian WW 201
History of Fundamentalism P. Lee WW 205
Physics 2 T. Weadock Revels 303
Video Production K. Sultanik Revels 308
     

3rd Hour Courses (12:00 - 1:15 PM)*

   
Class Name Instructor Classroom
Women of the Bible (Women Only) R. Weaver Revels 303
Greek 2 D. Adams Revels 302
Grammar and Composition 2 H. Haynes Revels 309
Evangelism Ethics (Men Only) J. Goetsch WW 203
Sacred Music Literature T. Johnson Revels 204
Principles of Leadership: Paul T. Weaver Revels 101
Teaching Secondary Science L. Cox Revels 307
Media Foundations K. Sultanik Revels 102
Event Evangelism J. Schettler Revels 103
     

4th Hour Courses (Times Vary)*

   
Class Name Instructor Classroom
Voice Performance Class (Private Voice Lessons) (1:30-2:00) A. Odenthal Revels 204
Piano Performance Class (Private Piano Lessons) (1:30-2:00) T. Johnson Revels 102
Physical Science (1:45-2:55) L. Cox Revels 307
     
Check your itinerary for class times as they are occasionally adjusted.*  

Thursday

1st Hour Courses (7:15 - 8:45 AM)*

   
Class Name Instructor Classroom
Modern Day Cults T. England Revels 309
Romans P. Lee Revels 102
Greek 4 R. Houk Revels 101
Intro to Missions D. Harris Revels 103
Professional Training M. Rasmussen North Aud.
Pastoral Counseling (Men Only) G. Spaeth WW 211
Anatomy and Physiology  R. Allen Revels 307
     
Chapel (9:00 - 10:00 AM)*    
All students attend a combined chapel service in the Worship Center.  
     

2nd Hour Courses (10:15 - 11:45 AM)*

   
Class Name Instructor Classroom
Science and Faith T. England Revels 102
Word Processing S. Rasmussen Revels 206
Classroom Technology A. Sultanik Library
Creative Writing A. Gregory Revels 101
Recent American History M. Rasmussen North Aud.
Practical Missions Prep D. Harris Revels 208
Vocal Diction and Pedagogy A. Odenthal Revels 204
Freshman Speech J. Goetsch WW 211
     

3rd Hour Courses (12:00 - 1:15 PM)*

   
Class Name Instructor Classroom
Philosophy of Christian Education A. Cox Revels 208
Practical Teaching Methods L. Cox WW 201
Rudiments of Music J. Seo Revels 101
Survey of Music History A. Odenthal Revels 204
Keyboard Harmony T. Johnson Revels 202
Practical Theology (Men Only) Chappell | Blehm North Aud.
     

4th Hour Courses (1:45-2:55)*

   
Class Name Instructor Classroom
Physical Science L. Cox Revels 307
     
Check your itinerary for class times as they are occasionally adjusted.*  

Friday

1st Hour Courses (7:15 - 8:45 AM)*

   
Class Name Instructor Classroom
Contemporary Theology N. Birt WW 213
Life of Christ G. Spaeth Revels 102
Baptist History and Distinctives J. Goetsch Revels 103
Greek 2 T. England Revels 302
History of Civilization 2 D. Demirjian WW 201
College Math T. Weadock Revels 309
     
Chapel (9:00 - 10:00 AM)*    
All students attend a combined chapel service in the Worship Center.  
     

2nd Hour Courses (10:15 - 11:45 AM)*

   
Class Name Instructor Classroom
Greek 2 G. Spaeth Revels 302
Education Seminar Rasmussen | Cox Revels 101
Grammar and Composition 2 A. Gregory Revels 309
Graphic Design 2 K. Sultanik Revels 304
History of Civilization 2 D. Demirjian WW 201
History of Fundamentalism P. Lee WW 205
Physics 2 T. Weadock Revels 303
     

3rd Hour Courses (12:00 - 1:15 PM)*

   
Class Name Instructor Classroom
Women of the Bible (Women Only) R. Weaver Revels 303
Greek 2 D. Adams Revels 302
Grammar and Composition 2 H. Haynes Revels 309
Methodical Bible Studies R. Houk Revels 102
Ministry Leadership D. Lake WW 203
Intro to Biblical Counseling J. Schettler Revels 103
     
Check your itinerary for class times as they are occasionally adjusted.*